Thursday, February 20, 2014

Dubai Family Visa And Documents required:

We are the most trusted immigration and visa consultant for Dubai and the UAE more visas can help you and guide you in the process of Family visa for UAE. We have been successfully information visa applications Dubai family because of our long experience.  This ensures us to earn the trust of our customers. Individuals migrating to Dubai or More Visas UAE move toward because of our success in securing visas. We are considered specialists in family visa category in Dubai / UAE. If you want to travel to Dubai with my family, try free assessment to check your eligibility.

Documents required:

The application form available from the typing center at the immigration department.
Two photographs of the sponsored spouse, always have extra photographs handy as a precaution.
The original entry permit of the sponsored spouse, this could be a tourist visa.
The original passports of the sponsor and the spouse and their photocopies.
Original and valid medical certificate.
Sponsor’s employment contract, attested.
Sponsor’s salary certificate, attested.
Sponsor’s residence visa and copy.
Tenancy contract in the sponsor’s name or if company provided.
Health insurance for spouse.
Duly attested marriage certificate.

Dubai Spouse Visa / Visa Child

Dubai visa for family children and husband is listed as a residence permit for family members in the UAE. A child or spouse may be granted a visa for up to three years of residence in Dubai. Proof of residence of the sponsor is the most important document required in support of the application.

UAE family visa is designed for permitting parents and second degree relatives. The doctor is allowed to sponsor family members to stay in the UAE for a maximum of one year. Is necessary supporting documentation, including a residence permit sponsor for this? Security deposit is also paid as part of the family visa application.

Business / Investors Dubai Family Visa

There are two categories of UAE family visa, which are specially designed for the families of the people who live and work in the country for business and investment. The provisions are the same as mentioned in the above categories; the supporting documentation required may be different.

Short Family Visa

There are short-term UAE family visa options for family members of citizens of Dubai. This can allow them to stay for up to 90 days and requires sponsorship of the family member. A deposit will have to be paid, which will be refunded upon leaving the visitor from the country.


Immigration Information